DETROIT REGIONAL YACHT-RACING ASSOCIATION
Race results for Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Bluenose Regatta.
09-24-2005

updated 9/28/05

=======================================================================================================================================
OA for C&C 35       8 Racers/ 11 Registered       ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5288   BRAVO               Tenkel              01:46:33   01:41:18.92   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/014118.92/000
   5232   WALLOON             Konechne            01:47:09   01:41:53.15   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/014153.15/000
  15560   CONTENDER           Graham              01:48:38   01:43:17.78   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/014317.78/000
   5231   CYGNUS              Hawkinson           01:48:54   01:43:32.99   4 pts                            pts     4  004/000/014332.99/000
   5133   REGARDLESS          Padilla             01:49:07   01:43:45.35   5 pts                            pts     5  005/000/014345.35/000
  11166   SHAMROCK            Gillis              01:49:32   01:44:10.07   6 pts                            pts     6  006/000/014410.07/000
   5226   SPARKLE             Carson              01:51:50   01:46:21.29   7 pts                            pts     7  007/000/014621.29/000
  16711   GANDALF             Ragan               01:54:51   01:49:12.45   8 pts                            pts     8  008/000/014912.45/000
 
 
 
OA for CAL 25       8 Racers/ 14 Registered       ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5633   CLYTIE              Marshall            02:08:41   01:46:13.04   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/014613.04/000
    749   PIROGUE             Shumaker            02:08:51   01:46:20.46   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/014620.46/000
    684   STORMALONG          Orr Jr.             02:09:48   01:47:07.51   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/014707.51/000
   2631   ABLAZE              Wedenoja            02:10:13   01:47:28.14   4 pts                            pts     4  004/000/014728.14/000
   1032   SCARED STIFF        Burke               02:10:34   01:47:45.47   5 pts                            pts     5  005/000/014745.47/000
    466   BADA BOOM           Badaczewski/Maiorano02:10:52   01:48:01.15   6 pts                            pts     6  006/000/014801.15/000
   1640   VOODOO CHILD        Lamphier            02:13:46   01:50:23.93   7 pts                            pts     7  007/000/015023.93/000
   1498   FORTY-TWO           Simon               02:15:43   01:52:00.49   8 pts                            pts     8  008/000/01520.495/000
 
 
 
OA for CLASS A      11 Racers/ 21 Registered      ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25580   SAGITTA             Somes               02:22:40   02:38:38.71   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/023838.71/000
  25621   BURDEN IV           Jones               02:32:14   02:43:40.12   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/024340.12/000
  47001   VICTRIX             Kime                02:16:11   02:45:20.80   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/024520.80/000
  73273   PTERODACTYL         Symonds/Leslie      02:26:03   02:45:20.84   4 pts                            pts     4  004/000/024520.84/000
  28990   POWER TRIPP         Kraft/Kraft         02:31:11   02:45:33.83   5 pts                            pts     5  005/000/024533.83/000
  32718   SCREAMING O         Francis             02:32:02   02:45:44.07   6 pts                            pts     6  006/000/024544.07/000
   3928   MARGARET RINTOUL IV Smyth               02:25:06   02:45:52.10   7 pts                            pts     7  007/000/024552.10/000
  35427   EPIC                Adams               02:32:24   02:46:35.48   8 pts                            pts     8  008/000/024635.48/000
  25475   MADAME ROUX         Bob Rehman          02:36:28   02:47:06.37   9 pts                            pts     9  009/000/024706.37/000
  35999   VANGUARD            Goran               02:32:45   02:47:43.17  10 pts                            pts    10  010/000/024743.17/000
  41041   ALLEGIANCE          Holstein            02:29:24   02:54:13.19  11 pts                            pts    11  011/000/025413.19/000
 
 
 
OA for CLASS B      8 Racers/ 13 Registered       ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  43828   FALCON              Bayer/BayerWelch    02:41:45   02:45:37.92   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/024537.92/000
  40167   GEORGE              Thomas              02:45:30   02:46:19.65   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/024619.65/000
  25524   GRIZZLY             Bayer               02:40:36   02:46:22.89   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/024622.89/000
  23784   HELLION             Christy             02:40:16   02:48:27.46   4 pts                            pts     4  004/000/024827.46/000
  26226   PENDRAGON           Thomas/Trost        02:44:53   02:51:39.65   5 pts                            pts     5  005/000/025139.65/000
  40740   BRANDILEE           Nadeau              02:46:01   02:52:20.55   6 pts                            pts     6  006/000/025220.55/000
  25633   TITAN               Aitken/Schultes     02:45:38   02:53:06.25   7 pts                            pts     7  007/000/025306.25/000
  53310   CONSPIRACY          Spearin             02:49:48   02:54:34.28   8 pts                            pts     8  008/000/025434.28/000
 
 
 
OA for CLASS C      9 Racers/ 10 Registered       ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15370   ELIMINATOR          VandeVusse/VanTol   02:57:16   02:49:39.61   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/024939.61/000
  15056   AVATAR              Morlan              02:54:57   02:50:56.55   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/025056.55/000
  25126   FLYER               Rupp                02:52:55   02:51:12.23   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/025112.23/000
  25108   BARON               Stuck               02:59:04   02:51:55.19   4 pts                            pts     4  004/000/025155.19/000
  10211   FREEWAY             Carlson             02:57:28   02:52:20.18   5 pts                            pts     5  005/000/025220.18/000
  43076   Ben JAMMIN          Rapelje             02:57:34   02:53:28.95   6 pts                            pts     6  006/000/025328.95/000
  15066   VMAX                Nagel               02:57:57   02:53:30.07   7 pts                            pts     7  007/000/025330.07/000
  40809   XS                  Cochran             02:56:40   02:53:51.38   8 pts                            pts     8  008/000/025351.38/000
  25006   SEA FEVER           Balcirak/Burleson   03:01:37   02:58:10.94   9 pts                            pts     9  009/000/025810.94/000
 
 
 
OA for CR PRF       5 Racers/ 12 Registered       ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25508   SEVERN WAY          Burns               01:46:50   01:51:40.34   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/015140.34/000
  25551   GROWL TIGER         RIchard Thoma       02:07:51   01:53:28.57   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/015328.57/000
  25583   COOL AIR            Bracciano           02:02:41   01:57:46.55   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/015746.55/000
   6846   IRISH MIST          Spiers              02:07:23   01:58:19.69   4 pts                            pts     4  004/000/015819.69/000
   6188   WIND SPRINT         Poplawski           02:33:18   02:04:58.36   5 pts                            pts     5  005/000/020458.36/000
 
 
 
OA for CRESCENT     4 Racers/ 8 Registered        ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14   BLUE MOON           Mackey              02:10:27   01:48:06.46   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/014806.46/000
      4   MANON               Hume                02:14:38   01:51:35.30   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/015135.30/000
     22   MOXIE               McDonald            02:16:10   01:52:50.71   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/015250.71/000
     16   UTOPIA              Hume                02:23:25   01:58:51.21   4 pts                            pts     4  004/000/015851.21/000
 
 
 
OA for EX 27        6 Racers/ 9 Registered        ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    112   PUNK DOLPHIN        Gilbert             01:49:26   01:42:06.90   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/014206.90/000
    107   LORAX               Deeds               01:51:18   01:43:51.41   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/014351.41/000
     99   EVOLUTION           Nikesch             01:51:31   01:44:04.47   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/014404.47/000
     25   RUBY MY DEAR        Poupore             01:52:08   01:44:39.00   4 pts                            pts     4  004/000/014439.00/000
    108   AIR FORCE           Fortune             01:52:46   01:45:14.46   5 pts                            pts     5  005/000/014514.46/000
     62   DAS BOOT            Kolter              01:53:58   01:46:20.71   6 pts                            pts     6  006/000/014620.71/000
 
 
 
OA for J105         6 Racers/ 12 Registered       ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    423   SORCERY             Smiths              02:39:30   02:41:40.34   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/024140.34/000
    505   DIRTY HARRY         Bloom               02:39:56   02:42:06.69   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/024206.69/000
  51911   CREATIVE LTC        Cox                 02:42:36   02:44:47.84   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/024447.84/000
  25605   TENACIOUS           Listwan/Palm        02:45:06   02:47:19.86   4 pts                            pts     4  004/000/024719.86/000
    416   WINDSHADOW          Murphy              02:48:06   02:50:22.29   5 pts                            pts     5  005/000/025022.29/000
    384   JUNTO               Morin/Margolin/Rose 02:50:18   02:52:36.08   6 pts                            pts     6  006/000/025236.08/000
 
 
 
OA for J120         5 Racers/ 7 Registered        ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25497   CARINTHIA           Kern                02:22:40   02:33:57.41   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/023357.41/000
  15005   MERLIN              Amsler              02:23:22   02:34:43.81   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/023443.81/000
  25999   NIGHT MOVES         Mistele             02:25:49   02:37:21.36   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/023721.36/000
  50666   JAYHAWKER           Sandlin             02:26:25   02:38:00.21   4 pts                            pts     4  004/000/02380.217/000
  25329   IHNSANITY           Ihnen               02:27:12   02:38:50.93   5 pts                            pts     5  005/000/023850.93/000
 
 
 
OA for JAM A        1 Racers/ 8 Registered        ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6661   ULTRA HOT           ROCK                OCS        OCS           2 pts                            pts     1  002/000/274639.00/000
 
 
 
OA for MULTI-HULL   2 Racers/ 4 Registered        ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9   JENNY DARE          Benz                02:25:50   02:34:52.03   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/023452.03/000
     13   DOUBLE TIME         Foster              01:53:29   02:42:53.68   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/024253.68/000
 
 
 
OA for NA 40        4 Racers/ 6 Registered        ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15044   VELERO VII          Barbour             02:48:30   02:51:38.80   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/025138.80/000
  15025   MAJIC STAR          Rummel              02:49:56   02:53:06.41   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/025306.41/000
  15007   MONTOMBI            Conrad              02:55:23   02:58:39.53   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/025839.53/000
  15019   ON THE EDGE         Thompson            DNF        DNF           5 pts                            pts     4  005/000/274639.00/000
 
 
 
OA for PRF 1        2 Racers/ 10 Registered       ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8572   BLACK ICE                               03:02:45   02:57:09.40   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/025709.40/000
  25539   JUST IN TIME        Bello               02:53:57   03:00:54.06   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/030054.06/000
 
 
 
OA for PRF 2        6 Racers/ 30 Registered       ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15266   STELLA MARIS        Hudnut              01:50:47   01:41:01.09   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/014101.09/000
  15381   MARKSMAN            Lang                01:49:56   01:41:38.92   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/014138.92/000
    422   ALBACORE            Marsh               01:55:51   01:42:23.15   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/014223.15/000
  15790   DEFIANT             Lech                01:58:47   01:44:57.79   4 pts                            pts     4  004/000/014457.79/000
  15342   MOMENTUM            The Romers          01:54:18   01:45:41.13   5 pts                            pts     5  005/000/014541.13/000
    952   SEAWISE             Weiss               02:10:15   01:47:04.10   6 pts                            pts     6  006/000/014704.10/000
 
 
 
OA for T 10         3 Racers/ 8 Registered        ********* 1st Race *********     ********* 2nd Race *********  Place OA  Tie Breaker
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  40080   NANCY'S NIGHTMARE   Gutelius            01:49:39   01:44:16.73   1 pts                            pts     1  001/000/014416.73/000
  23928   OVERDRAFT           Williams            01:49:46   01:44:23.39   2 pts                            pts     2  002/000/014423.39/000
  22391   NO REBASE           Richards            01:49:52   01:44:29.09   3 pts                            pts     3  003/000/014429.09/000





The following are detailed results for GPYC sailed on 09-24-05
========================================================================================================================


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: JAM A            Start Time: 10:45   Nominal RACE Distance: 12.5 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6661  ULTRA HOT           ROCK                CSYC          174  0.883  OCS         OCS         OCS            2


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: CR PRF           Start Time: 10:45   Nominal RACE Distance: 12.5 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25508  SEVERN WAY          Burns               DYC            69  1.045  12:31:50    01:46:50    01:51:40.34    1
  25551  GROWL TIGER         RIchard Thoma       CSYC          171  0.887  12:52:51    02:07:51    01:53:28.57    2
  25583  COOL AIR            Bracciano           GPYC          120  0.960  12:47:41    02:02:41    01:57:46.55    3
   6846  IRISH MIST          Spiers              EBC           141  0.928  12:52:24    02:07:24    01:58:19.69    4
   6188  WIND SPRINT         Poplawski                         231  0.815  13:18:18    02:33:18    02:04:58.36    5


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: PRF 1            Start Time: 10:05   Nominal RACE Distance: 19.12 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8572  BLACK ICE                                            114   0.969  13:07:46    03:02:46    02:57:09.40    1
  25539  JUST IN TIME        Bello               BYC            72  1.039  12:58:58    02:53:58    03:00:54.06    2


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: CLASS C          Start Time: 10:10   Nominal RACE Distance: 19.12 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15370  ELIMINATOR          VandeVusse/VanTol   GPSC          123  0.957  13:07:17    02:57:17    02:49:39.61    1
  15056  AVATAR              Morlan              GPSC          126  0.977  13:04:58    02:54:58    02:50:56.55    2
  25126  FLYER               Rupp                CSYC          108  0.990  13:02:56    02:52:56    02:51:12.23    3
  25108  BARON               Stuck               CSYC          117  0.960  13:09:05    02:59:05    02:51:55.19    4
  10211  FREEWAY             Carlson             LSSC/GPS      114  0.971  13:07:29    02:57:29    02:52:20.18    5
  43076  Ben JAMMIN          Rapelje             GLYC          126  0.977  13:07:34    02:57:34    02:53:28.95    6
  15066  VMAX                Nagel               CSYC          126  0.975  13:07:57    02:57:57    02:53:30.07    7
  40809  XS                  Cochran             DYC           120  0.984  13:06:41    02:56:41    02:53:51.38    8
  25006  SEA FEVER           Balcirak/Burleson   BYC           120  0.981  13:11:38    03:01:38    02:58:10.94    9


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: CLASS B          Start Time: 10:25   Nominal RACE Distance: 19.12 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  43828  FALCON              Bayer/BayerWelch    DYC            72  1.024  13:06:45    02:41:45    02:45:37.92    1
  40167  GEORGE              Thomas              BYC            90  1.005  13:10:30    02:45:30    02:46:19.65    2
  25524  GRIZZLY             Bayer               BYC            75  1.036  13:05:36    02:40:36    02:46:22.89    3
  23784  HELLION             Christy             BYC            72  1.051  13:05:17    02:40:17    02:48:27.46    4
  26226  PENDRAGON           Thomas/Trost        BYC            75  1.041  13:09:54    02:44:54    02:51:39.65    5
  40740  BRANDILEE           Nadeau              GPYC           87  1.038  13:11:02    02:46:02    02:52:20.55    6
  25633  TITAN               Aitken/Schultes     BYC            72  1.045  13:10:39    02:45:39    02:53:06.25    7
  53310  CONSPIRACY          Spearin             CSYC           84  1.028  13:14:49    02:49:49    02:54:34.28    8


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: CLASS A          Start Time: 10:35   Nominal RACE Distance: 19.12 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25580  SAGITTA             Somes               BYC            30  1.112  12:57:40    02:22:40    02:38:38.71    1
  25621  BURDEN IV           Jones               BYC            54  1.075  13:07:15    02:32:15    02:43:40.12    2
  47001  VICTRIX             Kime                GPYC          -12  1.214  12:51:12    02:16:12    02:45:20.80    3
  73273  PTERODACTYL         Symonds/Leslie      GPYC           39  1.132  13:01:04    02:26:04    02:45:20.84    4
  28990  POWER TRIPP         Kraft/Kraft         GPSC           42  1.095  13:06:12    02:31:12    02:45:33.83    5
  32718  SCREAMING O         Francis             BYC/GPSC       48  1.090  13:07:03    02:32:03    02:45:44.07    6
   3928  MARGARET RINTOUL IV Smyth               BYC            12  1.143  13:00:07    02:25:07    02:45:52.10    7
  35427  EPIC                Adams               BYC            60  1.093  13:07:25    02:32:25    02:46:35.48    8
  25475  MADAME ROUX         Bob Rehman          GPYC               1.068  13:11:28    02:36:28    02:47:06.37    9
  35999  VANGUARD            Goran               GLYC           45  1.098  13:07:45    02:32:45    02:47:43.17   10
  41041  ALLEGIANCE          Holstein            GLYC           21  1.166  13:04:25    02:29:25    02:54:13.19   11


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: MULTI-HULL       Start Time: 10:40   Nominal RACE Distance: 19.12 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9  JENNY DARE          Benz                DSA            60  1.061  13:05:50    02:25:50    02:34:52.03    1
     13  DOUBLE TIME         Foster              VMSC          -87  1.435  12:33:29    01:53:29    02:42:53.68    2


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: C&C 35           Start Time: 11:20   Nominal RACE Distance: 12.5 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5288  BRAVO               Tenkel              LSSC          126  0.950  13:06:33    01:46:33    01:41:18.92    1
   5232  WALLOON             Konechne            BYC           126  0.950  13:07:09    01:47:09    01:41:53.15    2
  15560  CONTENDER           Graham              BYC           126  0.950  13:08:38    01:48:38    01:43:17.78    3
   5231  CYGNUS              Hawkinson           BYC           126  0.950  13:08:54    01:48:54    01:43:32.99    4
   5133  REGARDLESS          Padilla             BYC           126  0.950  13:09:07    01:49:07    01:43:45.35    5
  11166  SHAMROCK            Gillis              GPSC          126  0.950  13:09:33    01:49:33    01:44:10.07    6
   5226  SPARKLE             Carson              SYC          126   0.950  13:11:51    01:51:51    01:46:21.29    7
  16711  GANDALF             Ragan               GPSC          126  0.950  13:14:51    01:54:51    01:49:12.45    8


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: J105             Start Time: 10:20   Nominal RACE Distance: 19.12 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    423  SORCERY             Smiths              GLYC           87  1.013  12:59:31    02:39:31    02:41:40.34    1
    505  DIRTY HARRY         Bloom               BYC            87  1.013  12:59:57    02:39:57    02:42:06.69    2
  51911  CREATIVE LTC        Cox                 BYC            87  1.013  13:02:36    02:42:36    02:44:47.84    3
  25605  TENACIOUS           Listwan/Palm        GPYC           87  1.013  13:05:06    02:45:06    02:47:19.86    4
    416  WINDSHADOW          Murphy              BYC            87  1.013  13:08:06    02:48:06    02:50:22.29    5
    384  JUNTO               Morin/Margolin/Rose BYC            87  1.013  13:10:18    02:50:18    02:52:36.08    6


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: NA 40            Start Time: 10:15   Nominal RACE Distance: 19.12 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15044  VELERO VII          Barbour             BYC            84  1.018  13:03:30    02:48:30    02:51:38.80    1
  15025  MAJIC STAR          Rummel              BYC            84  1.018  13:04:56    02:49:56    02:53:06.41    2
  15007  MONTOMBI            Conrad              BYC            84  1.018  13:10:23    02:55:23    02:58:39.53    3
  15019  ON THE EDGE         Thompson            BYC            84  1.018  DNF         DNF         DNF            5


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: J120             Start Time: 10:30   Nominal RACE Distance: 19.12 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25497  CARINTHIA           Kern                BYC            51  1.079  12:52:40    02:22:40    02:33:57.41    1
  15005  MERLIN              Amsler              BYC            51  1.079  12:53:23    02:23:23    02:34:43.81    2
  25999  NIGHT MOVES         Mistele             BYC            51  1.079  12:55:49    02:25:49    02:37:21.36    3
  50666  JAYHAWKER           Sandlin             LSSC           51  1.079  12:56:25    02:26:25    02:38:000.2    4
  25329  IHNSANITY           Ihnen               GPYC           51  1.079  12:57:12    02:27:12    02:38:50.93    5


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: T 10             Start Time: 11:15   Nominal RACE Distance: 12.5 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  40080  NANCY'S NIGHTMARE   Gutelius            CSYC          126  0.950  13:04:40    01:49:40    01:44:16.73    1
  23928  OVERDRAFT           Williams            PHYC          126  0.950  13:04:47    01:49:47    01:44:23.39    2
  22391  NO REBASE           Richards            BYC           126  0.950  13:04:53    01:49:53    01:44:29.09    3


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: CRESCENT         Start Time: 10:55   Nominal RACE Distance: 12.5 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14  BLUE MOON           Mackey              DSC           219  0.828  13:05:27    02:10:27    01:48:06.46    1
      4  MANON               Hume                DSC           219  0.828  13:09:39    02:14:39    01:51:35.30    2
     22  MOXIE               McDonald            DSC           219  0.828  13:11:10    02:16:10    01:52:50.71    3
     16  UTOPIA              Hume                DSC/DYC       219  0.828  13:18:25    02:23:25    01:58:51.21    4


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: CAL 25           Start Time: 11:00   Nominal RACE Distance: 12.5 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5633  CLYTIE              Marshall            BYC           222  0.825  13:08:42    02:08:42    01:46:13.04    1
    749  PIROGUE             Shumaker            BYC           222  0.825  13:08:51    02:08:51    01:46:20.46    2
    684  STORMALONG          Orr Jr.             BYC           222  0.825  13:09:48    02:09:48    01:47:07.51    3
   2631  ABLAZE              Wedenoja            BYC/GPSC      222  0.825  13:10:13    02:10:13    01:47:28.14    4
   1032  SCARED STIFF        Burke               BYC           222  0.825  13:10:34    02:10:34    01:47:45.47    5
    466  BADA BOOM           Badaczewski/MaioranoBYC           222  0.825  13:10:53    02:10:53    01:48:01.15    6
   1640  VOODOO CHILD        Lamphier            DYC           222  0.825  13:13:46    02:13:46    01:50:23.93    7
   1498  FORTY-TWO           Simon               CSYC          222  0.825  13:15:43    02:15:43    01:52:000.4    8


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: PRF 2            Start Time: 11:05   Nominal RACE Distance: 12.5 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15266  STELLA MARIS        Hudnut              BYC           153  0.911  12:55:47    01:50:47    01:41:01.09    1
  15381  MARKSMAN            Lang                GLYC/LSS      144  0.924  12:54:57    01:49:57    01:41:38.92    2
    422  ALBACORE            Marsh               CSYC          174  0.883  13:00:52    01:55:52    01:42:23.15    3
  15790  DEFIANT             Lech                BYC           174  0.883  13:03:47    01:58:47    01:44:57.79    4
  15342  MOMENTUM            The Romers          CSYC/LSS      144  0.924  12:59:19    01:54:19    01:45:41.13    5
    952  SEAWISE             Weiss               GPSC/BYC      225  0.821  13:15:16    02:10:16    01:47:04.10    6


Results for Race #1
GPYC          09-24-05                                                                   Printed on: 09-28-2005 at 15:20:20
Class: EX 27            Start Time: 11:10   Nominal RACE Distance: 12.5 NM  Finish      Elapsed     Corrected  Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    112  PUNK DOLPHIN        Gilbert             GPSC          138  0.933  12:59:26    01:49:26    01:42:06.90    1
    107  LORAX               Deeds               CSYC          138  0.933  13:01:18    01:51:18    01:43:51.41    2
     99  EVOLUTION           Nikesch             BYC           138  0.933  13:01:32    01:51:32    01:44:04.47    3
     25  RUBY MY DEAR        Poupore             CSYC          138  0.933  13:02:09    01:52:09    01:44:39.00    4
    108  AIR FORCE           Fortune             BYC           138  0.933  13:02:47    01:52:47    01:45:14.46    5
     62  DAS BOOT            Kolter              CSYC          138  0.933  13:03:58    01:53:58    01:46:20.71    6
 

Copyright DRYA 2005