DETROIT REGIONAL YACHT-RACING ASSOCIATION
Race results for Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Regatta.
08-07-2004

========================================================================================================================
OA for C&C 35       4 Racers/ 9 Registered        ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15560   CONTENDER           Graham              10:54:36     1   1 pts       10:50:59     1   1 pts          1  (  211)
   5288   BRAVO               Tenkel              10:55:01     2   2 pts       10:51:34     2   2 pts          2  (  422)
   5231   CYGNUS              Hawkinson           10:55:31     3   3 pts       10:51:56     3   3 pts          3  (  633)
   5232   WALLOON             Konechne            10:56:46     4   4 pts       10:54:41     4   4 pts          4  (  844)
 
 
 
OA for CAL 25       8 Racers/ 12 Registered       ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    778   ENTROPY             Rask                00:42:19     2   2 pts       00:35:37     1   1 pts          1  (  311)
    684   STORMALONG          Orr Jr.             00:39:45     1   1 pts       00:36:59     3   3 pts          2  (  413)
   5633   CLYTIE              Marshall            00:43:28     5   5 pts       00:36:55     2   2 pts          3  (  722)
    749   PIROGUE             Shumaker            00:42:32     3   3 pts       00:40:14     5   5 pts          4  (  835)
    454   NEMESIS             Bianco              00:43:37     6   6 pts       00:39:55     4   4 pts          5  ( 1044)
   1032   SCARED STIFF        Burke               00:43:23     4   4 pts       00:43:39     6   6 pts          6  ( 1046)
    466   BADA BOOM           Badaczewski/Maiorano00:45:28     7   7 pts       00:48:13     7   7 pts          7  ( 1477)
   1498   FORTY-TWO           Simon               00:51:40     8   8 pts       00:49:31     8   8 pts          8  ( 1688)
 
 
 
OA for EX 27        4 Racers/ 8 Registered        ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     62   DAS BOOT            Kolter              00:37:47     1   1 pts       00:37:30     1   1 pts          1  (  211)
    108   AIR FORCE           Fortune             00:38:17     2   2 pts       00:43:29     3   3 pts          2  (  523)
    112   PUNK DOLPHIN        Gilbert             00:39:39     4   4 pts       00:42:17     2   2 pts          3  (  622)
  40401   MIKA                Lohmeyer            00:38:43     3   3 pts       00:44:24     4   4 pts          4  (  734)
 
 
 
OA for FS           4 Racers/ 11 Registered       ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   TORO   TORO                TORO                00:27:40     2   2 pts       10:25:27     1   1 pts          1  (  311)
  FS713   FS713               FS713               00:27:30     1   1 pts       10:27:40     3   3 pts          2  (  413)
Breskin   BRESKIN             Breskin             00:35:35     3   3 pts       10:26:31     2   2 pts          3  (  522)
   FS37   FS37                FS37                00:37:55     4   4 pts       DNS          5   5 pts          4  (  945)
 
 
 
OA for IE           3 Racers/ 5 Registered        ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1177   LIFE IS GOOD        Clark               00:32:08     1   1 pts       00:32:11     1   1 pts          1  (  211)
    981   JACK RABBIT SLIM    Dawson              00:32:31     2   2 pts       00:32:35     2   2 pts          2  (  422)
    795   UNKNOWN             UNKNOWN             00:34:02     3   3 pts       00:32:37     3   3 pts          3  (  633)
 
 
 
OA for J105         10 Racers/ 16 Registered      ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    447   DeTOUR              Stormes             10:52:55     3   3 pts       10:49:56     2   2 pts          1  (  522)
  25605   TENACIOUS           Listwan/Palm        10:52:39     1   1 pts       10:56:11     5   5 pts          2  (  615)
    559   PATRIOT             Meade               10:53:29     6   6 pts       10:49:27     1   1 pts          3  (  711)
    396   PHANTOM             Bests               10:53:27     5   5 pts       10:58:27     6   6 pts          4  ( 1156)
    416   WINDSHADOW          Murphy              10:52:42     2   2 pts       11:13:31    10  10 pts          5  ( 1230)
    384   JUNTO               Morin/Margolin/Rose 10:54:40     9   9 pts       10:51:29     3   3 pts          6  ( 1233)
    420   C-JEM               Ruffing             10:53:24     4   4 pts       11:00:30     8   8 pts          7  ( 1248)
    423   SORCERY             Smiths              10:55:13    10  10 pts       10:54:47     4   4 pts          8  ( 1444)
    476   MACHO DUCK          Klaasen             10:54:16     8   8 pts       11:00:29     7   7 pts          9  ( 1577)
    406   SNAKE OIL           Harthorn            10:54:13     7   7 pts       11:03:04     9   9 pts         10  ( 1679)
 
 
 
OA for JAM A        4 Racers/ 8 Registered        ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  33623   SPECTRE             B&G Schappe         01:24:04     1   1 pts       01:05:16     1   1 pts          1  (  211)
  15017   CAPRICE             Yackness            01:31:53     2   2 pts       01:11:46     3   3 pts          2  (  523)
  15996   DYNOMITE            DESANDRE            01:34:04     3   3 pts       01:11:37     2   2 pts          3  (  522)
   1591   COOL AIR            Braccianno          01:56:18     4   4 pts       02:04:06     4   4 pts          4  (  844)
 
 
 
OA for MELGES 24    5 Racers/ 8 Registered        ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    520   UNKNOWN             UNKNOWN             00:30:44     1   1 pts       00:35:24     1   1 pts          1  (  211)
    497   KILROY              JONES               00:31:52     2   2 pts       00:35:26     2   2 pts          2  (  422)
     12   SLIPPERY            Pearson             00:32:21     3   3 pts       00:35:27     3   3 pts          3  (  633)
    347   DYNAMO HUMM         Hulsey              00:33:04     4   4 pts       00:35:29     4   4 pts          4  (  844)
    570   CUJO                McCliment           00:33:36     5   5 pts       00:35:31     5   5 pts          5  ( 1055)
 
 
 
OA for NA 40        4 Racers/ 6 Registered        ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15025   MAJIC STAR          Rummel              10:50:27     1   1 pts       10:51:44     1   1 pts          1  (  211)
  15044   VELERO VII          Barbour             10:58:57     2   2 pts       11:00:44     2   2 pts          2  (  422)
  15007   MONTOMBI            Conrad              11:00:44     3   3 pts       11:02:31     3   3 pts          3  (  633)
  15019   ON THE EDGE         Thompson            11:08:22     4   4 pts       11:06:27     4   4 pts          4  (  844)
 
 
 
OA for PRF A        3 Racers/ 13 Registered       ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  50932   BANDIT              TOMPKINS            01:14:11     1   1 pts       00:56:08     1   1 pts          1  (  211)
  35427   EPIC                Adams               01:20:49     2   2 pts       01:01:35     2   2 pts          2  (  422)
  25454   SATURN              Tsuha               01:26:42     3   3 pts       01:04:20     3   3 pts          3  (  633)
 
 
 
OA for PRF B        4 Racers/ 15 Registered       ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  26226   PENDRAGON           Thomas/Trost        01:16:24     1   1 pts       00:56:48     3   3 pts          1  (  413)
  25621   BURDEN IV           Jones               01:19:26     2   2 pts       00:48:54     2   2 pts          2  (  422)
  73273   PTERODACTYL         Symonds/Leslie      01:24:00     4   4 pts       00:46:41     1   1 pts          3  (  511)
  23784   HELLION             Christy             01:21:33     3   3 pts       00:57:27     4   4 pts          4  (  734)
 
 
 
OA for PRF C        4 Racers/ 14 Registered       ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  53310   CONSPIRACY          Spearin             01:24:53     2   2 pts       00:59:08     1   1 pts          1  (  311)
  40167   GEORGE              Thomas              01:24:52     1   1 pts       01:03:02     4   4 pts          2  (  514)
  25633   TITAN               Aitken/Schultes/DuMo01:31:04     4   4 pts       00:59:28     2   2 pts          3  (  622)
  40740   BRANDILEE           Nadeau              01:24:54     3   3 pts       01:02:47     3   3 pts          4  (  633)
 
 
 
OA for PRF D        7 Racers/ 35 Registered       ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25126   FLYER               Rupp                01:23:10     2   2 pts       00:56:30     1   1 pts          1  (  311)
  25006   SEA FEVER           Balcirak/Burleson   01:22:52     1   1 pts       01:00:36     4   4 pts          2  (  514)
  33892   SLAPSHOT            Juviler             01:26:30     3   3 pts       01:00:12     3   3 pts          3  (  633)
  15152   LIMERICK            Pearce              01:29:51     5   5 pts       00:58:39     2   2 pts          4  (  722)
  15056   AVATAR              Morlan              01:26:37     4   4 pts       01:01:04     5   5 pts          5  (  945)
  25108   BARON               Stuck               01:31:01     6   6 pts       01:01:27     6   6 pts          6  ( 1266)
   8572   BLACK ICE           SEMENUK             01:34:43     7   7 pts       01:02:12     7   7 pts          7  ( 1477)
 
 
 
OA for PRF E        1 Racers/ 25 Registered       ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    422   ALBACORE            Marsh               00:23:25     1   1 pts       00:20:41     1   1 pts          1  (  211)
 
 
 
OA for PRF F        2 Racers/ 12 Registered       ****** 1st Race ******       ****** 2nd Race ******        Place OA
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    952   SEAWISE             Weiss               00:38:34     1   1 pts       10:20:18     1   1 pts          1  (  211)
   5956   ORPHAN ANNIE        Keene               00:43:27     2   2 pts       10:26:17     2   2 pts          2  (  422)





The following are detailed results for GPYC sailed on 08-07-04
========================================================================================================================


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: JAM A            Start Time: 10:35   Distance for Handicapping: 6.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  33623  SPECTRE             B&G Schappe         GPSC        102  F 3            00:10:12    01:34:16    01:24:04       1
  15017  CAPRICE             Yackness            GLYC         84  NA 40          00:08:24    01:40:17    01:31:53       2
  15996  DYNOMITE            DESANDRE            DYC         180  RANGER 30      00:18:00    01:52:04    01:34:04       3
   1591  COOL AIR            Braccianno          GPYC        177  CAT 36-2 TM WK 00:17:42    02:14:00    01:56:18       4


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF D            Start Time: 10:40   Distance for Handicapping: 6.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25006  SEA FEVER           Balcirak/Burleson   BYC         120  J 34           00:12:00    01:34:52    01:22:52       1
  25126  FLYER               Rupp                CSYC        108  OYSTERSJ35MOD  00:10:48    01:33:58    01:23:10       2
  33892  SLAPSHOT            Juviler                         129  S2 9.1         00:12:54    01:39:24    01:26:30       3
  15056  AVATAR              Morlan              GPSC        126  SANTANA35      00:12:36    01:39:13    01:26:37       4
  15152  LIMERICK            Pearce              CSYC        123  S2 10.3        00:12:18    01:42:09    01:29:51       5
  25108  BARON               Stuck               CSYC        117  J 29 IB MH     00:11:42    01:42:43    01:31:01       6
   8572  BLACK ICE           SEMENUK             UNKNOWN    114   ERICKSON36     00:11:24    01:46:07    01:34:43       7


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF C            Start Time: 10:45   Distance for Handicapping: 6.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  40167  GEORGE              Thomas              BYC          90  CAYENNE 12.5   00:09:00    01:33:52    01:24:52       1
  53310  CONSPIRACY          Spearin             CSYC         84  FARR/DICKERSON 00:08:24    01:33:17    01:24:53       2
  40740  BRANDILEE           Nadeau              GPYC         87  X 402          00:08:42    01:33:36    01:24:54       3
  25633  TITAN               Aitken/Schultes/DuMoBYC          72  C&C 41         00:07:12    01:38:16    01:31:04       4


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF B            Start Time: 10:50   Distance for Handicapping: 6.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  26226  PENDRAGON           Thomas/Trost        BYC          78  CONTES 43      00:07:48    01:24:12    01:16:24       1
  25621  BURDEN IV           Jones               BYC          57  CUST 38 TM DK  00:05:42    01:25:08    01:19:26       2
  23784  HELLION             Christy             BYC          72  C&C 43-2 TM    00:07:12    01:28:45    01:21:33       3
  73273  PTERODACTYL         Symonds/Leslie      GPYC         45  EVELYN 42      00:04:30    01:28:30    01:24:00       4


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF A            Start Time: 10:55   Distance for Handicapping: 6.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  50932  BANDIT              TOMPKINS            BYC           0  FARR 40        000000      01:14:11    01:14:11       1
  35427  EPIC                Adams               BYC          60  BEN 42s7FR/MHSP00:06:00    01:26:49    01:20:49       2
  25454  SATURN              Tsuha               GPYC/BYC    -21  J 145          00:02:06    01:24:36    01:26:42       3


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: C&C 35           Start Time:  0:50   Distance for Handicapping: 4.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15560  CONTENDER           Graham              BYC         126  C&C 35-1       00:08:24    11:03:00    10:54:36       1
   5288  BRAVO               Tenkel              LSSC        126  C&C 35-1       00:08:24    11:03:25    10:55:01       2
   5231  CYGNUS              Hawkinson           BYC         126  C&C 35-1       00:08:24    11:03:55    10:55:31       3
   5232  WALLOON             Konechne            BYC         126  C&C 35-1       00:08:24    11:05:10    10:56:46       4


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: J105             Start Time:  0:55   Distance for Handicapping: 4.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25605  TENACIOUS           Listwan/Palm        GPYC         87  J 105          00:05:48    10:58:27    10:52:39       1
    416  WINDSHADOW          Murphy              BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    10:58:30    10:52:42       2
    447  DeTOUR              Stormes             BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    10:58:43    10:52:55       3
    420  C-JEM               Ruffing             BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    10:59:12    10:53:24       4
    396  PHANTOM             Bests               BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    10:59:15    10:53:27       5
    559  PATRIOT             Meade               BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    10:59:17    10:53:29       6
    406  SNAKE OIL           Harthorn            LSSC         87  J 105          00:05:48    11:00:01    10:54:13       7
    476  MACHO DUCK          Klaasen             BYC/GPSC     87  J 105          00:05:48    11:00:04    10:54:16       8
    384  JUNTO               Morin/Margolin/Rose BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    11:00:28    10:54:40       9
    423  SORCERY             Smiths              GLYC         87  J 105          00:05:48    11:01:01    10:55:13      10


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: NA 40            Start Time:  1:00   Distance for Handicapping: 4.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15025  MAJIC STAR          Rummel              BYC          84  NA 40          00:05:36    10:56:03    10:50:27       1
  15044  VELERO VII          Barbour             BYC          84  NA 40          00:05:36    11:04:33    10:58:57       2
  15007  MONTOMBI            Conrad              BYC          84  NA 40          00:05:36    11:06:20    11:00:44       3
  15019  ON THE EDGE         Thompson            BYC          84  NA 40          00:05:36    11:13:58    11:08:22       4


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: FS               Start Time: 12:14   Distance for Handicapping: 2.4 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  FS713  FS713               FS713               CSYC        300  FLYING SCOT    00:12:00    00:39:30    00:27:30       1
   TORO  TORO                TORO                DYC         300  FLYING SCOT    00:12:00    00:39:40    00:27:40       2
Breskin  BRESKIN             Breskin             DBC         300  FLYING SCOT    00:12:00    00:47:35    00:35:35       3
   FS37  FS37                FS37                DBC         300  FLYING SCOT    00:12:00    00:49:55    00:37:55       4


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: CAL 25           Start Time: 12:24   Distance for Handicapping: 3.6 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    684  STORMALONG          Orr Jr.             BYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:13:19    00:53:04    00:39:45       1
    778  ENTROPY             Rask                CSYC        222  CAL 25-1       00:13:19    00:55:38    00:42:19       2
    749  PIROGUE             Shumaker            BYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:13:19    00:55:51    00:42:32       3
   1032  SCARED STIFF        Burke               BYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:13:19    00:56:42    00:43:23       4
   5633  CLYTIE              Marshall            BYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:13:19    00:56:47    00:43:28       5
    454  NEMESIS             Bianco              BYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:13:19    00:56:56    00:43:37       6
    466  BADA BOOM           Badaczewski/MaioranoBYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:13:19    00:58:47    00:45:28       7
   1498  FORTY-TWO           Simon               CSYC        222  CAL 25-1       00:13:19    01:04:59    00:51:40       8


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF E            Start Time: 12:29   Distance for Handicapping: 3.6 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    422  ALBACORE            Marsh               CSYC        174  PILOT 33 CUS   00:10:26    00:33:51    00:23:25       1


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF F            Start Time: 12:29   Distance for Handicapping: 2.4 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    952  SEAWISE             Weiss               BYC         231  BRISTOL 27 OB  00:09:14    00:47:48    00:38:34       1
   5956  ORPHAN ANNIE        Keene               BYC         216  PRSN 26        00:08:38    00:52:05    00:43:27       2


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: EX 27            Start Time: 12:34   Distance for Handicapping: 3.6 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     62  DAS BOOT            Kolter              CSYC        138  Express27      00:08:17    00:46:04    00:37:47       1
    108  AIR FORCE           Fortune             BYC         138  Express27      00:08:17    00:46:34    00:38:17       2
  40401  MIKA                Lohmeyer            CSYC        138  Express27      00:08:17    00:47:00    00:38:43       3
    112  PUNK DOLPHIN        Gilbert             GPSC        138  Express27      00:08:17    00:47:56    00:39:39       4


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: MELGES 24        Start Time: 12:44   Distance for Handicapping: 3.6 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    520  UNKNOWN             UNKNOWN                         102  MELGES 24      00:06:07    00:36:51    00:30:44       1
    497  KILROY              JONES                           102  MELGES 24      00:06:07    00:37:59    00:31:52       2
     12  SLIPPERY            Pearson                         102  MELGES 24      00:06:07    00:38:28    00:32:21       3
    347  DYNAMO HUMM         Hulsey              BYC         102  MELGES 24      00:06:07    00:39:11    00:33:04       4
    570  CUJO                McCliment           CSYC        102  MELGES 24      00:06:07    00:39:43    00:33:36       5


Results for Race #1
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: IE               Start Time: 12:49   Distance for Handicapping: 3.6 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1177  LIFE IS GOOD        Clark               BYC         117  INTERN'L ETCHEL00:07:01    00:39:09    00:32:08       1
    981  JACK RABBIT SLIM    Dawson              BYC         117  INTERN'L ETCHEL00:07:01    00:39:32    00:32:31       2
    795  UNKNOWN             UNKNOWN                         117  IE             00:07:01    00:41:03    00:34:02       3


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: JAM A            Start Time: 12:50   Distance for Handicapping: 5.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  33623  SPECTRE             B&G Schappe         GPSC        102  F 3            00:08:30    01:13:46    01:05:16       1
  15996  DYNOMITE            DESANDRE            DYC         180  RANGER 30      00:15:00    01:26:37    01:11:37       2
  15017  CAPRICE             Yackness            GLYC         84  NA 40          00:07:00    01:18:46    01:11:46       3
   1591  COOL AIR            Braccianno          GPYC        177  CAT 36-2 TM WK 00:14:45    02:18:51    02:04:06       4


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF D            Start Time: 12:55   Distance for Handicapping: 5.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  25126  FLYER               Rupp                CSYC        108  OYSTERSJ35MOD  00:09:00    01:05:30    00:56:30       1
  15152  LIMERICK            Pearce              CSYC        123  S2 10.3        00:10:15    01:08:54    00:58:39       2
  33892  SLAPSHOT            Juviler                         129  S2 9.1         00:10:45    01:10:57    01:00:12       3
  25006  SEA FEVER           Balcirak/Burleson   BYC         120  J 34           00:10:00    01:10:36    01:00:36       4
  15056  AVATAR              Morlan              GPSC        126  SANTANA35      00:10:30    01:11:34    01:01:04       5
  25108  BARON               Stuck               CSYC        117  J 29 IB MH     00:09:45    01:11:12    01:01:27       6
   8572  BLACK ICE           SEMENUK             UNKNOWN    114   ERICKSON36     00:09:30    01:11:42    01:02:12       7


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF C            Start Time: 13:00   Distance for Handicapping: 5.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  53310  CONSPIRACY          Spearin             CSYC         84  FARR/DICKERSON 00:07:00    01:06:08    00:59:08       1
  25633  TITAN               Aitken/Schultes/DuMoBYC          72  C&C 41         00:06:00    01:05:28    00:59:28       2
  40740  BRANDILEE           Nadeau              GPYC         87  X 402          00:07:15    01:10:02    01:02:47       3
  40167  GEORGE              Thomas              BYC          90  CAYENNE 12.5   00:07:30    01:10:32    01:03:02       4


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF B            Start Time: 13:10   Distance for Handicapping: 5.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  73273  PTERODACTYL         Symonds/Leslie      GPYC         45  EVELYN 42      00:03:45    00:50:26    00:46:41       1
  25621  BURDEN IV           Jones               BYC          57  CUST 38 TM DK  00:04:45    00:53:39    00:48:54       2
  26226  PENDRAGON           Thomas/Trost        BYC          78  CONTES 43      00:06:30    01:03:18    00:56:48       3
  23784  HELLION             Christy             BYC          72  C&C 43-2 TM    00:06:00    01:03:27    00:57:27       4


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF A            Start Time: 13:15   Distance for Handicapping: 5.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  50932  BANDIT              TOMPKINS            BYC           0  FARR 40        000000      00:56:08    00:56:08       1
  35427  EPIC                Adams               BYC          60  BEN 42s7FR/MHSP00:05:00    01:06:35    01:01:35       2
  25454  SATURN              Tsuha               GPYC/BYC    -21  J 145          00:01:45    01:02:35    01:04:20       3


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: C&C 35           Start Time:  3:07   Distance for Handicapping: 4.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15560  CONTENDER           Graham              BYC         126  C&C 35-1       00:08:24    10:59:23    10:50:59       1
   5288  BRAVO               Tenkel              LSSC        126  C&C 35-1       00:08:24    10:59:58    10:51:34       2
   5231  CYGNUS              Hawkinson           BYC         126  C&C 35-1       00:08:24    11:00:20    10:51:56       3
   5232  WALLOON             Konechne            BYC         126  C&C 35-1       00:08:24    11:03:05    10:54:41       4


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: J105             Start Time:  3:12   Distance for Handicapping: 4.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    559  PATRIOT             Meade               BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    10:55:15    10:49:27       1
    447  DeTOUR              Stormes             BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    10:55:44    10:49:56       2
    384  JUNTO               Morin/Margolin/Rose BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    10:57:17    10:51:29       3
    423  SORCERY             Smiths              GLYC         87  J 105          00:05:48    11:00:35    10:54:47       4
  25605  TENACIOUS           Listwan/Palm        GPYC         87  J 105          00:05:48    11:01:59    10:56:11       5
    396  PHANTOM             Bests               BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    11:04:15    10:58:27       6
    476  MACHO DUCK          Klaasen             BYC/GPSC     87  J 105          00:05:48    11:06:17    11:00:29       7
    420  C-JEM               Ruffing             BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    11:06:18    11:00:30       8
    406  SNAKE OIL           Harthorn            LSSC         87  J 105          00:05:48    11:08:52    11:03:04       9
    416  WINDSHADOW          Murphy              BYC          87  J 105          00:05:48    11:19:19    11:13:31      10


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: NA 40            Start Time:  3:17   Distance for Handicapping: 4.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15025  MAJIC STAR          Rummel              BYC          84  NA 40          00:05:36    10:57:20    10:51:44       1
  15044  VELERO VII          Barbour             BYC          84  NA 40          00:05:36    11:06:20    11:00:44       2
  15007  MONTOMBI            Conrad              BYC          84  NA 40          00:05:36    11:08:07    11:02:31       3
  15019  ON THE EDGE         Thompson            BYC          84  NA 40          00:05:36    11:12:03    11:06:27       4


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: FS               Start Time:  3:38   Distance for Handicapping: 2.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   TORO  TORO                TORO                DYC         300  FLYING SCOT    00:10:00    10:35:27    10:25:27       1
Breskin  BRESKIN             Breskin             DBC         300  FLYING SCOT    00:10:00    10:36:31    10:26:31       2
  FS713  FS713               FS713               CSYC        300  FLYING SCOT    00:10:00    10:37:40    10:27:40       3
   FS37  FS37                FS37                DBC         300  FLYING SCOT    00:10:00                DNS            4


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: CAL 25           Start Time: 13:43   Distance for Handicapping: 3.2 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    778  ENTROPY             Rask                CSYC        222  CAL 25-1       00:11:50    00:47:27    00:35:37       1
   5633  CLYTIE              Marshall            BYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:11:50    00:48:45    00:36:55       2
    684  STORMALONG          Orr Jr.             BYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:11:50    00:48:49    00:36:59       3
    454  NEMESIS             Bianco              BYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:11:50    00:51:45    00:39:55       4
    749  PIROGUE             Shumaker            BYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:11:50    00:52:04    00:40:14       5
   1032  SCARED STIFF        Burke               BYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:11:50    00:55:29    00:43:39       6
    466  BADA BOOM           Badaczewski/MaioranoBYC         222  CAL 25-1       00:11:50    01:00:03    00:48:13       7
   1498  FORTY-TWO           Simon               CSYC        222  CAL 25-1       00:11:50    01:01:21    00:49:31       8


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF E            Start Time: 13:48   Distance for Handicapping: 3.2 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    422  ALBACORE            Marsh               CSYC        174  PILOT 33 CUS   00:09:17    00:29:58    00:20:41       1


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: PRF F            Start Time:  3:53   Distance for Handicapping: 2.0 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    952  SEAWISE             Weiss               BYC         231  BRISTOL 27 OB  00:07:42    10:28:00    10:20:18       1
   5956  ORPHAN ANNIE        Keene               BYC         216  PRSN 26        00:07:12    10:33:29    10:26:17       2


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: EX 27            Start Time: 13:53   Distance for Handicapping: 3.2 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     62  DAS BOOT            Kolter              CSYC        138  Express27      00:07:22    00:44:52    00:37:30       1
    112  PUNK DOLPHIN        Gilbert             GPSC        138  Express27      00:07:22    00:49:39    00:42:17       2
    108  AIR FORCE           Fortune             BYC         138  Express27      00:07:22    00:50:51    00:43:29       3
  40401  MIKA                Lohmeyer            CSYC        138  Express27      00:07:22    00:51:46    00:44:24       4


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: MELGES 24        Start Time: 14:03   Distance for Handicapping: 3.2 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    520  UNKNOWN             UNKNOWN                         102  MELGES 24      00:05:26    00:40:50    00:35:24       1
    497  KILROY              JONES                           102  MELGES 24      00:05:26    00:40:52    00:35:26       2
     12  SLIPPERY            Pearson                         102  MELGES 24      00:05:26    00:40:53    00:35:27       3
    347  DYNAMO HUMM         Hulsey              BYC         102  MELGES 24      00:05:26    00:40:55    00:35:29       4
    570  CUJO                McCliment           CSYC        102  MELGES 24      00:05:26    00:40:57    00:35:31       5


Results for Race #2
GPYC          08-07-04                                                                   Printed on: 08-10-2004 at 11:03:59
Class: IE               Start Time: 14:08   Distance for Handicapping: 3.2 NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1177  LIFE IS GOOD        Clark               BYC         117  INTERN'L ETCHEL00:06:14    00:38:25    00:32:11       1
    981  JACK RABBIT SLIM    Dawson              BYC         117  INTERN'L ETCHEL00:06:14    00:38:49    00:32:35       2
    795  UNKNOWN             UNKNOWN                         117  IE             00:06:14    00:38:51    00:32:37       3

 

Copyright DRYA 2004